Following are the March and April Test Scores for Junior Men. Current
USRowing members as of April 1995 are included. For more information,
contact USRowing at (317) 237-5656 or at USRowing@delphi.com



NAME		AFFILIATION	YR.	WT	HT	MAR2K	500M	APR2K
Garrett Miller	La Salle 					1:22.4  6:10.1
Bill Beck 	Undine B.C.	JR.	195	6'1	6:30.3	1:23.4  6:18.2
Troy Duff	West Springfield SR	180	6'3	6:34.0	1:25.3  6:23.4
Evan Scott	Orlando Area 	SR	195	6'2	6:32.9	1:25.1  6:23.9
Jesse Kennedy	North Catholic  SR.	195	6'3	6:25.1	1:29.0  6:24.0
Ben Yogel	Undine B.C.	JR.  	190	6'3	6:41.4	1:20.9  6:24.2
D Vanderschroeff Green Lake	JR	184	6'4	6:28.7	1:23.8  6:24.3
CJ Luce		St. John's HS	SR.  	192	6'4	6:30.7	1:23.2  6:24.3
Phil Hoyle	West Springfield JR	185	6'2	6:38.0	1:23.9  6:24.9
Dan Shapiro	Mendota RC	SR.	200	6'4	6:30.9	1:24.0  6:25.9
James Delaney	Undine B.C.	SO.	190	6'0	6:39.9	1:25.2  6:27.5
Buck Privett	Jacksonville	JR	195	6'0	6:23.3	1:24.5  6:27.6
Aaron Beck	Langley HS  	SR	193	6'1		1:26.0  6:28.0
Jim Thomas	W. Springfield	SO	203	6'4	6:42.2	1:26.1  6:28.7
John Clark	Edgewater HS	JR.	200	6'4	6:33.8	1:25.5  6:29.0
Christ Calkins	Everett RA	SR	255	6'6			6:29.1
Sam Batchelor	Brookline HS	JR.	170	6'1		1:26.6  6:30.2
BlakeRobertson	Newport AC 	SR	175	6'1	RX	1:29.5  6:30.4
Jonathan Paul	St. Paul's 	JR.	180	6'3		1:29.0  6:30.9
Paul Vogler	Berkeley High	SR.	188	6'3	6:37.0	1:25.8  6:31.3
Gill Reese	Newport AC 	JR	170	6'0	6:37.4	1:26.1  6:31.8
Quentin Koffey	Undine B.C.	SR.	195	6'1	6:41.0	1:24.5  6:32.1
Ian Adams	Mount Baker	SR.	190	6'3	6:35.1	1:27.1  6:32.4
Ian Jenkins	La Salle College HS			6:34.0	1:27.0  6:32.8
David Blake	Middlesex 	SR.	190	6'2	6:31.7	1:29.4  6:32.9
Chris Sandeman	Phillips Exeter JR	196	6'5		1:25.0  6:33.0
Clint Willey	Ecorse RC	SR	185	6'2	6:29.9	1:23.1  6:33.3
Greg Lee	Thomas Jefferson JR.	175	6'2	6:39.6	1:27.7  6:34.3
Douglas Sieg	Robinson 	SO.	190	6'2	6:48.7	1:28.2  6:35.0
Brendon Loveday Indianapolis	JR.	195	6'3	6:40.0	1:23.1  6:35.1
Flo Stockhausen Undine BC	JR.	195	6'3	6:43.1	1:23.7  6:35.9
Angus MacLaurin St. Paul's	JR.	155	5'11		1:33.1  6:36.6
Chris Farrington Ore Row Unlim	SR.	200	6'3	6:49.0	1:29.0  6:37.0
Robert D. Hancock Miami RC	JR	210	6'3	RX	1:29.1  6:37.0
Matt Schmidt	Orlando Area	SR	160	5'11	6:45.3	1:26.7  6:38.1
Scott Eidson	Oregon Row	SR.	150	6'1	6:48.0	1:30.0  6:41.0
Adam Fox	St. John's HS	SR. 	200	6'0	6:45.4	1:31.4  6:41.1
Steve Simmerman Undine B.C.	SO.	175	6'2	6:47.9	1:27.1  6:41.2
Saul Zippin	Berkeley High	JR.	165	6'3	6:42.6	1:27.2  6:41.5
Peter Davidson	Mount Baker	SO. 	165	6'2	6:43.4	1:27.2  6:42.3
Jordan Brand	Phillips Ex	JR. 	175	6'1	6:42.0	1:29.5  6:44.3
Carsten Schwarting  Undine 	SO.	175	6'3	6:58.6	1:28.1  6:44.3
Luke McGee	Loyola Acad	SO	195	6'6	6:45.1	1:27.9  6:45.4
Mike Boull	Liverpool HS	JR.	198	6'3	6:48.9	1:27.1  6:45.6
Julian Fulton	Berkeley HS	SO.	171	6'1	6:50.3	1:32.6  6:45.6
Daniel McNair	Augusta RC	JR.	166	6'0	6:52.1	1:22.9  6:45.9
Abraham Mertens   Berkeley	SR.	193	6'3	6:51.9	1:30.1  6:47.2
Chris Martell	Noble & Green.	JR.	180	6'1	6:45.8	1:31.6  6:47.4
Jon Wallace	Quad City R.A.	SO.	147	6'3	7:10.0	1:36.1  6:52.4
Jerome Yaffee	Augusta RC	SR.	215	6'1	 RX	1:23.6  6:52.7
Jeff Melby	WaNa Row	SR.	163	5'11	6:58.4	1:31.4  6:53.3
Dennis Callahan Undine B.C.	JR.	185	6'3	7:03.4	1:29.   6:55.7
Chris Rea	Berkeley High	SR.	157	5'11	6:54.8	1:32.1  6:56.3
Mark O'Donnell  St. Louis RC	SR.	165	5'11	6:53.9	1:31.7  6:56.7
Patrick Weathers  Kansas State	SR	220	6'0	6:59.7	1:29.5  6:58.4
Jason Mathis	Augusta RC	JR.	165	6'3	7:03.1	1:30.2  6:58.7
John Keane	Ore. Row Unlim	FR.	178	6'1	7:03.0	1:35.0  6:59.0
Mike Early	Marin RA 	FR.	184	6'3	7:02.0	1:29.8  6:59.2
Aaron Franzen	Berkeley High	JR.	179	5'11	6:54.3	1:31.9  7:00.6
Mark Westenmeyer  Kansas State	SR	185	6'3	6:56.8	1:28.1  7:01.0
Dameon Engblom	Capital Crew	JR.	159	6'0	6:57.2	1:37.5  7:01.9
Sean Ford	Berkeley High	SO.	166	5'11	7:06.5	1:34.4  7:03.3
Nate Heyka	St. Ignatius	SO.  	202	6'3	7:25.0	1:35.0  7:07.0
Jose Arellano	Miami RC 	SR	140	5'10	7:05.3	1:30.8  7:08.4
Sergei Antonov	Augusta RC	SR.	167	5'8	7:14.7	1:33.9  7:10.9
Owen Fletcher	Augusta RC	JR.  	140	5'9	7:17.7	1:34.6  7:11.3
Jason Wong	Capital Crew	SO.	138	5'8	7:20.7	1:39.4  7:11.6
Chris Heller	Marin RA 	JR.	149	6'0	7:15.0	1:36.   7:14.0
Wesley Youssi	Capital Crew	SR.	143	5'10	7:24.3	1:43.8  7:20.2
Scott Cardiff	Mt. Lebanon HS	SR.	160	6'2	7:33.0	1:33.0  7:30.0
Daniel Fine 	Thos Jefferson	JR.	180	5'11	6:40.6	RX	RX
Sterling Jordan  Berkeley High	SO.	171	6'3	6:54.0	RX	RX
Josh Stibolt	Ore Row Unlim	JR.	205	6'3	RX	RX	RX
Matt Miller	Mendota RC	JR.	180	6'6	5508		
Will Simonson	Mendota RC	JR.	165	6'3	5547		
Kevin O'Neil	Sarasota Scull	SR.	201	6'4	6:17.5		
Dan Newman	Sarasota Scull	SR.	199	6'3	6:21.7		
Bill Plifka	Sarasota Scull	SR.	165	5'11	6:23.8		
Larry Paine	Sarasota Scull	SR.	190	6'4	6:32.6		
Rob Woelfel	Sarasota Scull	SR.	183	6'3	6:33.1		
Paul Teti	Mnsr Bonner	SR.	178	6'1	6:33.3		
Dan Cunningham	Mnsr Bonner	SR	200	6'3	6:33.6		
Tim White	Sarasota Scull	JR.	178	6'2	6:33.8		
Matt Smith	Woodbridge HS	JR.	165	6'0	6:40.8		
Andy Berster	Sarasota Scull	F	170	6'2	6:48.3		
Pete Bogacz	Sarasota Scull	SR.	205	6'3	6:50.0		
Matt Liwski	Sarasota Scull	JR	191	6'3	6:52.4		
Andrjes Spalvins Sarasota Scull SR.	175	6'1	6:55.5		
Trevor Melderis  Sarasota Scull SO.	167	5'11	6:55.8		
Steven Rose	Pacific RC  	JR.	175	6'2	6:59.1		
James Durrant	Sarasota Scull	SO.	154	6'0	6:59.4		
James McReynolds  Kansas State	JR	180	5'11	7:02.1		
Paul O' Neil	Sarasota Scull	JR.	165	6'0	7:02.6		
Mike Caril	St. Ignatius	JR.	185	6'2	7:11.0		
Phillip Weiss	Pacific RC  	JR.	155	5'9	7:11.0		
Sean Petrie	Robinson Sec	JR.	185	6'2	7:14.3		
Robert Bidwell  Kansas State	SR	135	5'9	7:31.2		
Doug Adams 	Kansas State	SR.	180	5'8	7:37.3		
Chris Reynolds	Niskayuna HS	FR. 	160	6'0	7:39.9		
Phil Brownsey	Niskayuna HS	SR.	150	5'10	7:46.3		
Jake Goehring	Edgewater HS	SR.	198	6'0	RX		
Nick Moore	Augusta RC	JR. 	176	6'3	RX