Following are the March and April Test Scores for Junior Women. Current
USRowing members as of April 1995 are included. For more information,
contact USRowing at (317) 237-5656 or at USRowing@delphi.com


NAME		AFFILIATION	YR	WT	HT	MARCH	April 	500/2K
				
Tiffani Sumner	Ore Row.Unlim.	SR	186	6'2	RX	1:36.0	7:08.0
Kathleen Sims	UC Berkeley	C.F	180	5'8	5067	1:39.8	7:23.6	
Kate Johnson	Ore.Row. Un.	SO	160	5'10	5000	1:39.0	7:26.0	
Erin Pollard	North Catholic	SR.	160	6'0	4880	1:40.3	7:26.0	
Laurie Coffey	Phillips Acad.	SR.	180	6'1		1:39.1	7:26.2	
Heather Roehrs	PGRC		SR.	145	5'8	4910	1:39.0	7:29.0	
Kate Tylee	Mount Baker	SR.	155	6'0	4895	1:40.6	7:29.3	
Kristen Baker	Oakland Strokes JR	165	5'10	4952	1:38.9	7:30.5	
Nicole Schwarz	Capitol Crew	SR. 	156	6'0	4977	1:43.5	7:30.6	
Katie Sears	St. Pauls	SR	179	6'0	4868	1:38.7	7:32.3	
Sara Garrett	Robinson Sec.	JR.	155	5'8	4926	1:47.4	7:32.3	
Emily Egge	Thos Jefferson	JR.	165	5'10	4876	1:41.3	7:32.6
Ellen Perry	Oregon Row. Un.SR	155	5'9	5121	1:41.0	7:35.0
Whitney Robbins	Sarasota	SO.	148	5'10	4756	1:40.3	7:35.2	
Portia Johnson	Mount Baker	SO.	155	5'8	4918	1:42.9	7:35.3
Melissa  Torney  Upper Merion 	SO.	150	5'9	5003	1:41.0	7:36.0
Stephanie Sobotka  Sarasota 	SO.	160	5'11	4894	1:41.8	7:36.0
Meghan Hintz	Mount Baker	JR. 	143	5'9	4803	1:41.3	7:37.6
Anna Carlson	Capitol Crew	SR.	166	5'8	4854	1:48.7	7:38.1
Stephanie Zwiebel Green Lake 	SR.	145	5'9	4863	1:41.0	7:39.0
Vanessa Tavalero  Capitol Crew	JR. 	151	5'9	4848	1:44.4	7:39.3
Sera Coppolino	Phillips Acad	SO	180	5'10	4507	1:41.2	7:40.6
Sarah Henry	Thos Jefferson SO.	175	5'11	4616	1:40.3	7:42.3	
Beth Eiseman	Thos Jefferson	SR	134	5'4	4724	1:44.7	7:42.6	
Abi Gonda	Marin R.A.	SR.	165	5'10	4872	1:38.1	7:43.0
AnDrea Saathoff	Melbourne	SR.	160	6'1	4821	1:41.8	7:43.1	
Jenn Groel	Holy Spirt	JR	160	5'8	4947	1:42.3	7:43.6
Jana Watson 	Newport AC	SR	145	5'9	RX	1:45.1	7:43.6
DeElla Bennett	Yorktown HS	SR	170	5'7	4763	1:48.0	7:44.0
Nora Niedzielski  T Jefferson	SO.	135	5'6	4676	1:44.3	7:44.1
Anne Williams	St. Louis RC	JR.	133	5'6	4854	1:44.8	7:45.4
Ashley Morse	Niskayuna HS	FR	140	5'8	4775	1:41.4	7:46.1
Catherine BeirnePhillips 	JR.	150	5'8	4871	1:44.9	7:47.5
Renee Doyon	Syracuse Charg	SR	145	5'9	4748	1:43.0	7:47.9
Jessica Reed	Pacific RC	SR	160	5'6	4754	1:44.1	7:48.0
Elizabeth PowellBerkeley	JR	150	5'8	4831	1:45.0	7:48.0	
Solange RoussetNewport AC	FR	125	5'7	4696	1:47.6	7:49.5
Rebecca Oser	Yorktown High	JR.	175	5'8	4570	1:47.0	7:50.0
Kristy Tyler	Syracuse Charg	JR	160	6'0	4642	1:42.8	7:50.1
Elizabeth Bibb	Thos Jefferson 	JR	145	5'5	4754	1:44.4	7:50.8
Darcie BaginskiCapitol Crew	SR.	150	5'8	4638	1:46.3	7:51.2	
Crystal Cline	Syracuse Charg	SO	135	5'10	4638	1:42.5	7:51.6
Raelene Tiz	Holy Spirit	SR	135	5'6	RX	1:44.9	7:52.2
Sarah Wallace 	Capitol Crew	JR. 	146	5'7	4495	1:53.3	7:53.9
Renee ArchambeauSyracuse Charg	SO	150	5'8	4624	1:43.5	7:54.4
Michelle Archer WaNa Row	SR.	165	5'10	4803	1:42.0	7:55.1
Sara Gray	Sarasota Sc	JR.	157	5'7	4692	1:48.0	7:55.6
Andrea Reh	North Catholic 	SR.	155	5'10	4784	1:45.5	7:56.9
Hilary Wright	Ellis School	SR	145	5'7	4804	1:47.5	7:57.4
Jennifer Becht 	West Side	JR	160	5'8	4678	1:47.4	7:57.7	
Kealy O'Connor	Phillips Acad.	JR	155	5'8	4718	1:48.0	7:57.9
Christina Samay	Ellis 	SR.		155	5'9	4780	1:47.4	7:58.7
Romany McNamara	Pacific 	SO	140	5'9"	4726	1:42.5	8:00.0
Mackenzie Mudgett  Sarasota 	SO.	145	5'8	4788	1:49.1	8:02.3
Tami St. George Mt Baker	JR.	155	5'7	4639	1:44.3	8:05.1
Katie Fromm	Capital Crew	SR	134	5'4	4647	1:52.8	8:06.5
Brittany Cazel	Miami RC	JR. 	145	5'10	4809	1:42.9	8:07.3
Jennifer Bradburn  St. Louis 	SR. 	150	5'6	4693	1:46.1	8:07.4
Amanda Carson	NS Woodlands	JR.	140	5'7	4688	1:46.6	8:07.6	
Margot Holdstein	Marin 	JR.	140	5'7	4617	1:48.0	8:08.6
Lydia Walsh	Winsor School	JR	158	5'11	4456	1:47.0	8:12.0
Kerry Mahoney	WaNa Row	JR.	150	5'8	4623	1:50.6	8:15.0
Megan Doyle	St. Louis RC		130	5'6	4570	1:50.0	8:17.0
Meghan Burns	Marin R.A.	SO.	140	5'6	RX	1:49.9	8:19.9
Grace Burt	Quad City RA	SO.	125	5'8	4500	1:51.0	8:20.0
Emily Eastman	Mt. Lebanon HS JR.	123	5'3	4607	1:46.0	8:23.0	
Nicole Snyder	Middlesex	JR	150	5'10	4561	1:50.2	8:23.0
Renee Chariter	West Side RC	SO	140	5'7	4514	1:50.3	8:25.3
Amy Kilmer	Burnt Hills RA	JR	144	5'8	4529	1:51.4	8:26.2
Rebecca Shaw	Newport AC	SO	115	5'5	4471	1:47.9	8:27.4
Kate Ryan	St. Louis RC	JR. 	140	5'10	4512	1:52.6	8:28.9
Mackenzie Pfeifer   WaNa Row	JR.	165	5'8	4501	1:49.0	8:34.6
Laura Lyman	Niskayuna HS	SO.	135	5'7		1:54.1	8:51.0
Holly Barnes	St. Katherine's SO	140	5'7	4260	1:59.0  8:59.0
Kim Murray	Kearny HS	JR.	125	5'4	4390	1:58.8	9:01.0
Katy Angelo	Robinson Second.JR.	160	5'5	4248	1:56.0  9:15.9	
Kerry Ash	Syracuse Charg. SR	125	5'8	4655	1:50.4	RX	
Annette Kiese	Ellis School	JR.	140	5'8	RX	RX	RX	
Julie Mottin 	St. Louis RC	SR.	160	5'9	4678	RX	RX	
Megan Patterson	St. Louis	SR	142	5'6	4879	RX	RX	
Nicole Olsen	Serra/Notre DameSO	110	5'3	4492	Rx	RX	
Nicole Rogers	Marin RA	SO	140	5'8	4777	RX	RX
Rachel Caldwell	Th. Jefferson	JR.	155	5'9	4718	RX	RX
Susan Jung	Moss Bay	SR	208	6'0		RX	RX
Adair Butt	Augusta RC 	JR	100	5'3	Coxn	Coxn	Coxn
Katherine Johnson  Yorktown HS	SR	110	5'3	Coxn	Coxn	Coxn
Krista Karns	Syracuse Charg	JR	100	5'0	Coxn	Coxn	Coxn
Sarah Harrick	Potomac BC	SR	100	5'0	Coxn	Coxn	Coxn
Whitney Houck	Robinson Second.SO.	130	5'2	4202			
Naomi Ben-Or	Pacific RC	JR	145	5'8	4464			
Meredith LeopoldPGRC		JR.	155	5'3	4491			
Justina Yee	Winsor School		149	5'5	4500			
Jane Kalyvas	Sarasota Sc	SO	150	5'8	4525			
Abby Nixon	Winsor School		138	5'9	4588			
Claire Fong	Pacific RC	SR	135	5'8	4602			
Anne Thompson	PGRC		SR.	150	5'9	4692			
Jane Watkinson	Oakland 	SR	165	5'10	4742			
Dawn Collins 	Wyandotte BC	SR.	165	5'9	4827			
Katie Tenney	St. Paul's 	SO.	150	5'10	4868