Following are the March and April Test Scores for Lightweight Men. 
Current USRowing members as of April 1995 are included. For more 
information, contact USRowing at (317) 237-5656 or at 
USRowing@delphi.com.


NAME		AFFILIATN	WT	HT	MAR6K	500m	APR2K
Conal Groom 	Georgetown	167	6'1	18:41.9		6:04.3
Dan Tollin	Boston Univ	165	6'4			6:11.7
Robert Ezold	Augusta		162	6'0	19:47.4	1:25.2	6:15.2
MartinSchwartz	Riverside BC	164	6'0	19:58.3	1:26.2	6:15.5
Eric Den Besten	Yale 		162	6'2	20:09.5	1:26.1	6:16.6
Ciaran Powers	Potomac BC 	172	6'0	20:40.6	1:25.8	6:17.3
Andrew Finch	Vesper		159	6'2	20:32.0		6:18.2
Bob Bennett	San Diego RC	167	5'11			6:18.2
Jay Feenan	Merrimac 		157	20:23.2	1:26.9	6:18.4
ChrisMacDonald	Vesper		156	5'11	20:18.8	1:26.7	6:18.8
Steve Tucker	Augusta SC	153	5'8	20:28.1	1:28.3	6:18.9
James Martinez	Augusta		165	6'3	19:57.9	1:28.0	6:19.9
Chris Kerber	Vesper 		162	6'1	Pan Am		6:20.0
Dave Voight	Brown		165	6'2		1:27.2	6:20.1
Jeff Myjak			167	6'2	20:20.6	1:26.2	6:20.6
Kevin Bedell	unaffiliated	158	5'10	20:09.8	1:26.2	6:21.1
Jeff  Pfaendtner Vesper 	168	6'0	Pan Am	1:27.0	6:21.6
Tim Royalty	Cincinnati 	165	6'0	20:27.8	1:27.7	6:22.5
Jon Moss	ARCO		166	6'0	Pan Am	1:26.8	6:22.8
William Carlucci Vesper		155	5'11	Pan Am		6:23.0
Scott Walsh	Potomac BC 	172	6'0	20:51.5	1:26.6	6:23.6
Tim Larson	Cornell		160	6'1	RX		6:23.8
Jeff Capobianco Unaffiliated	157	5'11	20:29.4	1:28.4	6:24.1
Jeffrey Mork	Riverside	165	6'2	RX	1:28.3	6:24.5
Steve Robinson	Boston RC	160	6'3	Pan Am		6:24.6
Rob Hillman	Cornell		162	6'2	20:41.3	1:23.3	6:25.1
Steve Peterson	Rutgers 	167	6'2	20:24.2	1:28.5	6:25.2
Andrew Bagley 	Riverside	162	6'1		1:29.1	6:25.2
James Feliton	Rutgers		165	6'0	20:21.9		6:26.2
Dave Muelenfeld	Riverside	165	6'2	20:40.0	1:26.5	6:27.2
Eric Helms	John Hopkins	165	6'0		1:28.0	6:27.3
Kurt Schnier	UCSD 		159	6'1	20:51.8	1:27.1	6:27.9
Josh Crosby	Brown 		165	6'0		1:28.1	6:27.9
Sean Groom	Potomac BC 	158	6'0	20:27.3		6:28.2
Greg Klingsporn ARCO		166	6'1	Pan Am	1:27.9	6:28.3
Jay West	Riverside	155	6'1		1:29.0	6:28.6
John Simak	Rutgers 	158	6'1	20:49.0		6:28.6
David Collins	ARCO		165	6'0	Pan Am	1:29.0	6:28.9
Matt Pokress	Cornell		165	6'1	20:45.0	1:30.0	6:29.4
Norman Belden	Baltimore RC	150	5'10	20:55.6	1:30.2	6:29.4
Steve Purdy	Yale		170	6'2		1:28.0	6:29.7
Michael Bertin	Austin RC	152	5'11	20:42.1	1:29.8	6:29.7
Cooper Wessels	Undine		160	6'1		1:27.9	6:29.9
Mike Altman	Georgetown	168	6'0	20:42.1		6:30.4
Sam Sweitzer	Unaffiliated	168	6'0	20:42.1	1:25.3	6:30.6
Kevin Motsch	NYAC		160	6'1	20:55.2		6:30.8
D. Webber-Plank Augusta RC	145	5'10	20:55.7	1:28.9	6:31.0	
Rich White	Georgetown	160	5'10	20:52.3		6:31.3
Dave Sanderson	Yale		168	6'2	21:03.3	1:28.0	6:33.1
Russ Knutsen	Wash.  Univ.	159	6'2		1:28.1	6:34.3
Ted Haefner	Riverside	165	6'0	20:50.0	1:29.3	6:34.5
Jamie Tew	Riverside	163	6'3		1:30.6	6:35.1
Bob Leahy	Merrimack RA	156	6'2	21:19.1	1:29.3	6:35.6
Chuck Windeknecht  NYAC 	160	5'11	21:15.9	1:32.7	6:35.6
John Righini	Potomac BC 	160	6'0	20:56.6	1:30.4	6:35.9
Ted Ambrecht	Riverside BC	156	6'2		1:29.6	6:36.3
Craig Deppert	Undine		160	5'10	21:44.5	1:28.3	6:36.4
Erik Pearson	Humbolt Bay	163	6'1	21:16.0	1:30.8	6:37.0
Jeff O'Kronley	Grand Valley	161	6'1	21:54.3	1:27.8	6:38.4
Tom Whelton	U Rochester	167	5'11		1:27.3	6:38.5
Chip Baird	Undine		150	5'10	21:10.1	1:29.4	6:39.8
Tim Wray	ARCO		163	6'1	20:14.1	1:28.8	6:39.9
Craig RichardsonAugusta		161	6'0	21:49.9	1:29.7	6:40.2
Joe Schinsky	U. of Dayton	166	6'1	21:36.9	1:28.9	6:40.6
Larry Fitzhenry	Undine		155	6'0	RX	1:29.4	6:43.2
Tim O'Grady	Undine		160	6'1	21:18.3	1:28.0	6:44.2
Harsha Hatti	U Rochester	164	5'11		1:31.4	6:47.1
Shane Szalai	Grand Valley	157	5'11	21:47.6	1:31.7	6:48.8
Ryan Quick	Grand Valley	163	6'1	22:20.0	1:29.9	6:49.4
Ross Flemer	Penn AC  	169	6'2	Pan Am	RX	RX