Following are the March and April Test Scores for Open Men. Current USRowing 
members as of April 1995 are included. For more information, contact USRowing 
at (317) 237-5656 or at USRowing@delphi.com


NAME		AFFILIATE	WT	HT	MAR6K	April 	500m/2K
Jason Gailes	Augusta		200	6'4	Pan Am	1:17.8	5:49.1
Brian Jamieson	Augusta 	215	6'4	Pan Am	1:19.5	5:50.5
Tom Bohrer	Penn AC		220	6'4	18:43.2	1:20.9	5:51.1
John Riley	Unaffil		210	6'5	18:40.4	1:18.7	5:51.6
Tom Murray	ARCO		205	6'4	Pan Am	1:17.4	5:53.4
Eric Mueller	Unaffil.	212	6'7	RX	1:18.0	5:54.6
Ted Murphy 	ARCO					1:18.3	5:55.0
John Paynich	Augusta				Pan Am	1:16.8	5:56.1
Adam Holland	ARCO		210	6'3		1:19.7	5:56.6
David Lefebvre	Wide Load	190	6'3	RX	1:21.6	5:57.3
Fred Honebein	San Diego			Pan Am	1:18.3	5:57.7
Brad Layton	Augusta 	205	6'3	19:28.6	1:19.8	5:58.7
Chris Gooding						1:18.1	5:59.8
Mike Filippone	ARCO					1:18.1	5:59.8
Tim Young	Augusta		207	6'4	Pan Am	1:18.3	6:00.0
Doug  Burden	Potomac		192	6'5	19:00.4	1:23.5	6:00.5
Bob Kaehler	ARCO				Pan Am	1:19.1 	6:00.9
Cyrus Beasley	Augusta 	223	6'6	Pan Am	1:21.2	6:01.1
Paul Berger	U. Penn		205	6'5	19:17.6	1:21.5	6:01.4
Pat Sweeney			210	6'4		1:21.9	6:01.8
Cary Sullivan	Ore. St 	225	6'5			6:02.5
Scott Schorer	Augusta		200	6'1	19:25.8	1:21.1	6:03.1
Michael Lambert	NAVY		195	6'3			6:03.6
Chris Swan	ARCO		205	6'3	Pan Am	1:22.2	6:03.7
Greg Lewis	Rochester	195	6'3	19:30.4	1:23.2	6:03.9
Jon Brown	ARCO				Pan Am	1:22.4	6:04.1
Brad Moriarty	WABC		200	6'3	19:35.8	1:19.2	6:04.2
Dan DeBonis	NYAC		195	6'3		1:20.9	6:04.7
Jeff Klepacki	ARCO		205	6'5	Pan Am	1:23.6	6:04.8
Matt Madigan	Penn AC 	214	6'6		19:37.4	6:04.8
Don Smith	ARCO				Pan Am	1:22.0	6:05.0
Michael Weh	ARCO		200	6'2		1:20.0	6:05.1
Greg Walker	ARCO				Pan Am	1:24.3	6:05.1
Chip McKibben	ARCO				Pan Am	1:21.8	6:05.2
Greg Johnson	G-town		200	6'3	RX		6:05.3
Sean Hall	ARCO		195	6'3	Pan Am	1:19.3	6:05.6
John Cooleen	Augusta RC	205	6'4	19:23.3	1:25.0	6:05.7
Carl Yee	Riverside BC	193	6'4	19:33.5	1:22.9	6:07.1
John Cullicott	Augusta RC	195	6'3	19:51.4	1:24.7	6:07.3
Eric Eldridge	San Diego RC	202	6'8	RX	1:20.7	6:07.8
Don Mann	Penn AC 	210	6'4	19:56.9		6:08.0
Ty Bennion	Augusta TC	193	6'2	19:57.4	1:23.4	6:08.4
Andy McMarlin	Augusta 	190	6'2	19:34.6	1:20.8	6:09.0
Rob Desino	Penn AC 	205	6'2			6:09.0
Rudi Vanderschoot Rvrsde	200	6'4	19:59.5	1:23.8	6:10.5
Brian Elsts	Syracuse	205	6'5	20:38.0	1:23.8	6:10.8
Josh Ramus	Unaffil.	190	6'3	19:51.9	 	6:11.3
Joshua Geiger	Rainier		207	6'4	19:11.5	1:20.6	6:11.3
Jared Knickmeyer San Diego 	210	6'7	19:47.5	1:21.7	6:11.5
Joshua Burgel	Stanford	195	6'3	RX	1:27.2	6:12.0
Michael Peterson ARCO		215	6'4		1:22.7	6:12.3
Frank Rowe 	Undine		180	6'2		1:24.6	6:13.4
Josh Brooks	Augusta 	200	6'4	20:06.3	1:24.9	6:13.8
Brooks Dwinell	Unaffil.	210	6'5		1:19.0	6:14.0
Richard Williams Undine		200	6'3	RX	1:25.0	6:15.1
Mike Cobb	GUSU 		220	6'7	21:22.8	1:23.1	6:17.3
Ciaran Powers 	Potomac		170	6'0		1:25.8	6:17.3
Mark Biddle	U. Colo		194	6'2		1:22.0	6:18.0
Doug Peterson	Wash. Col	200	6'4	20:32.3	1:22.4	6:19.6
Tucker Stewart	Undine		190	6'2	RX	1:24.6	6:19.9
Will Fisher	Riverside	178	6'2	19:53.5	1:26.6	6:20.1
Adam Scholl	Wash. Col	190	6'3	20:55.9	1:24.0	6:20.2
Rich Burda	Undine		215	6'4	20:46.4	1:26.9	6:26.9
Dave Rhodes	Undine		185	6'3	20:57.7	1:27.4	6:26.9
Jim Bodenstedt	Rocheste	178	6'1	21:43.1	1:33.5	6:48.2
David Gleeson	Newport 	185	6'4	Pan Am	RX	RX
Jerome Ryan 	ARCO		193	6'2	19:20.3	RX	RX
Peter Velyvis	Tufts		215	6'4	19:54.4	RX	RX
Tim Ryan 	ARCO		192	6'2	19:43.6	RX	RX