January Ltwt Men National Team Testing
This represents the January testing for Lightweight Men who 
ARE CURRENT MEMBERS of USRowing. Individuals whose 
membership is not current are not listed. For questions, please 
contact USRowing at USRowing@delphi.com
Thank you.


NAME            AFFILIATION     WT      HT      SIDE    500m    2K JAN  
Conal Groom     Georgetown      162     6'1     P/SC    na      5:57.4  
Dan Tollin      Boston Univ     165     6'4     P               6:15.1  
Eric Den Besten Yale            165     6'0     P       1:27.6  6:18.1  
Jeff Pfaendtner Vesper          168     6'0     S/SC    1:26.9  6:20.4  
Kevin Bedell                    157     5'10    SC      1:25.9  6:20.8  
Robert Ezold    Augusta         163     6'0     S/SC    1:26.1  6:21.2  
Jay Feenan                      157             ALL     1:27.1  6:21.4  
Chris MacDonald Western Wash    156     5'11                    6:21.4  
Steve Tucker    Unaffiliated    153     5'8     SC      1:29.1  6:23.1  
Oli Rosenbladt  Boston RC       165     6'4     P/SC    1:25.9  6:23.3  
William CarlucciVesper          155     5'11    SC      1:27.9  6:23.4  
Jeff Sherman    U. Va           155     6'0     P/SC    1:28.0  6:25.1  
Rob Hillman     Cornell         165     6'2     S       1:23.6  6:25.9  
James Martinez  Augusta 165     6'3     SC              6:26.5  
Tim Royalty     U. of Cin       165     6'0     P/SC    1:27.4  6:26.9  
C Brady Gould   Durham BC       160     6'2     SC      1:27.6  6:28.1
Steven Peterson Rutgers         167     6'2     SC      1:28.8  6:28.2
David MuhlenfeldRiverside       165     6'2     P       1:28.8  6:31.5
Matt Pokress    Cornell         165     6'0     S       1:28.6  6:31.6
Scott Walsh     Potomac BC      168             SC      1:28.6  6:31.7
Matt Eriksen    Osprey RC       155     6'3     SC      1:29.8  6:32.1
Norman Belden   Baltimore RC    149     5'10 SC 1:31.7  6:32.1
Michael Bertin  Austin RC       152     5'11 SC 1:30.9  6:33.1
Josh Crosby     Brown           165     6'0     P       1:28.1  6:34.0
Jason Murphy    Sarah Law.      165     6'3     P/S     1:26.2  6:35.1
John Righini    Potomac BC      160     6'0     SC      1:29.8  6:36.5
Jamie Tew       Riverside       163     6'3     P/S     1:29.4  6:36.9
Chip Baird      Undine          150     5'10    SC      1:31.4  6:38.1
Tim O'Grady     Undine          160     6'1     SC      1:28.1  6:41.2
Ted Haffner     Riverside       155     6'0     S       1:31.2  6:41.5
Craig Deppert   Undine          160     5'10    SC      1:29.5  6:41.7
Erik Pearson    Humbolt Bay     164     6'1     SC      1:28.4  6:42.1  
Mike Frassica   Northeastern    150     5'8     SC      1:32.1  6:42.3  
Robert FriedrichRutgers         163     6'3     S       1:28.2  6:43.0  
Pete Tartaglia  NYAC            160     6'1     P/SC    1:29.4  6:43.4  
Chuck WindeknechtNYAC           160     5'11    SC      1:33.9  6:43.5  
Craig RichardsonPotomac BC      162     6'0     SC      1:30.8  6:44.7   

Jeff O'Kronley  GVSU Crew       163     6'1     P/S     1:28.8  6:48.7  
Shane Szalai    Grand Valley    159     5'11    P/S     1:32.1  6:49.7  
Larry Fitzhenry Undine          155     6'0     SC      1:29.8  6:50.2  
Ryan Quick      Grand Valley    164     6'1     P/S     1:31.9  6:55.9  
Andrew Carson   Kansas State    158     6'2     P       1:34.0  7:00.6  
Jason Annelin   Michigan St.    158     6'0     P/S     1:35.3  7:01.8  
David Yormick   Potomac         155     6'1     S/SC    1:34.1  7:03.2  
Chris  Castellano Orlando RC    160     5'7     SC      1:31.2  7:07.3  
Benjamin Ditson Duquesne        141     5'7     P/S     1:42.0  7:15.0  
Nathan Hakken   Sarah Law.      170     6'3     S       1:37.4  7:26.4
Kevin Cotter    Princeton       163     6'2     S              20:19.1
Tim Larson      Cornell         165     6'0     P       RX      RX
Peter Stroble   Yale            165     6'2     P/S     RX      RX
Joe Sayer       Fairmont RA     169     6'3     ALL     RX      RX
Max Schultz     Sarah Law       160     5'8     S/SC    RX      RX
John Blouch     Yale            165     6'1     S       RX      RX
Dag Hinrichs    Portland BC     155     6'1     SC      RX      RX
Tom Loughlin    Durham          158     5'11    S/SC    RX      RX
Gregg Klingsporn Boston RC      166     6'1     P               camp
Andrew Finch    Boston RC       165     6'2     S               camp
Ed Grose        Vesper          164     6'1     P/SC            camp
Ross Flemer     Penn AC         169     6'2     P/SC            camp
Jon Moss        Boston RC       166     6'0     S               camp
Tim Wray        Vesper          146     6'1     S               camp
Steve Gantz     Boston RC       162     5'11    P               camp
David Collins                   165     6'0     P               camp
John Roberts    Boston RC       164     5'11    P/SC            camp
Jeff Myjak      Riverside       164     6'2     P/S             camp
Steve Robinson  Boston RC       163     6'3     S               camp
Chris Kerber    Vesper          162     6'1     P/SC            camp
Tom Grace       Boston RC       163     6'0     S               camp
Kane Larin      Boston RC       165     6'2     P               camp
John Velyvis                                                    camp