January Lightweight Women National Team Testing
This represents the January testing for Lightweight Women who 
ARE CURRENT MEMBERS of USRowing. Individuals whose 
membership is not current are not listed.For questions, please contact 
USRowing at USRowing@delphi.com
Thank you.

NAME            AFFILIATION     WT      HT      SIDE    500m    2K   
Liz Hubbard     Long Beach      139     5'9     P/SC    1:40.8  7:11.5  
Linda Muri      Unaffil.        138     5'8     ALL     1:34.9  7:14.6
Lindsay Burns                   132     5'8     SC              7:15.5  
Molly Brock     Augusta         133     5'7     SC      1:40.3  7:18.0
Shannon Woods   Unaffil.        136     5'9     SC      1:42.9  7:18.7  
Grace Mowery    Unaffil.        134     5'7     SC      1:41.7  7:20.6  
Charlotte Hollings Cornell Univ.135     5'8     P/SC    1:41.6  7:23.4  
Toni Pinkerton  Argonaut        125     5'5     P/SC    1:46.4  7:24.0  
Lisa Schlenker  Portland BC     127     5'6     SC      1:38.0  7:26.0
Ellen Minzner   Boston          127     5'6     P/SC    1:39.9  7:26.0  
Sheri Deeter    Fairmont        135     5'9     P/SC            7:26.3
Lisa Schneider  Unaffil.        125     5'5     S/SC    1:46.3  7:26.7  
DeDe Birch      Lake Merritt    122     5'5     ALL     1:48.0  7:26.7
Christine Smith Potomac         125     5'8     S       1:42.4  7:26.9
Lisa Carey      Thames River                            1:41    7:29.0  
Sara Simmons    Radcliffe       139     5'8     P       1:41.0  7:30.0
Liz Jones       Three Rivers    128     5'3     SC      1:44.9  7:31.2
Theodora Martin Three Rivers    135     5'7     ALL     1:45.1  7:31.9
Andrea Bonaccorsi Vesper        120     5'5     P/SC    1:41.9  7:33.9
Annalee Salcedo Yale            140     5'6     P/S     1:43.3  7:37.5
Kris Karlson    Boston          134     5'9     SC      1:43.8  7:37.8
Susannah Porter Yale            132     5'6     P/S     1:42.0  7:38.1 
Laura Buhl      Mills College   137     5'7     P       1:43.3  7:40.1
Barbara Byrne                   130     5'10    S/SC    1:47.7  7:40.1
Cheryl Heckman  Minneapolis     136     5'8     P       1:47.5  7:42.7
Kelly White     Potomac         134     5'10    S/SC    1:42.0  7:46.0
Jennifer Florio Long Beach      130     5'5     SC      1:45.2  7:46.3
Laurie Throne   Unaffliliated   132     5'7     S       1:47.5  7:46.5
Sara Zdeb       Duke Univ.      140     5'9     P       1:41.6  7:46.7
Wilma Comenat   Long Beach      127     5'5     S       1:43.3  7:47.5
Chris Barensfeld Carn. Mellon   138     5'7     P/S     1:42.6  7:52.8
Jade Pittel     Univ of Colo.   142     5'9     P       1:44.0  7:53.0
Gina Greer      NYAC            140     5'5     P/SC    1:49.0  7:54.0  
Anne Cotrotsios Wimington       133     5'8     ALL     1:45.7  7:54.4
Joann Harnden   Minneapolis     140     5'7     S       1:45.6  7:55.3
Christian Purvis Univ. of Colo. 143     5'7     S/SC    1:40.0  7:58.0
Alaina Gurski   Northeastern    129     5'5     SC      1:49.0  7:59.0
Jennifer Rumohr Grand Valley    140     5'6     P/S     1:45.0  7:59.2  
J. Golembiewski U. of Minn.     125     5'4     P       1:47.0  8:02.0           

Melissa  McSherry Potomac       138     5'8     SC      na      8:05.0  
Emma Reinhardt  Wesleyan Univ.  130     5'5     P       1:49.9  8:11.1  
Dorie Najolia   Mount Holyoke   138     5'8     S       1:47.6  8:13.4
Connie Friend   Grand Valley    136     5'8     P/S     1:49.6  8:14.8  
Heather Morris  Michigan State  128     5'7     P/S     1:49.0  8:25.9  
Cynthia Blaker  Kansas State    140     5'5     P/S     1:54.3  8:34.6  
Whitney Post    Brown           134     5'7     P       RX      RX              

Kate Ackerman   Riverside       135     5'7     S/SC    RX      RX
Liz Wharton     Sarah Lawrence  135     5'7     P       RX      RX
Teresa Zarzeczny  Fairmount                     SC      RX      RX
Amy Benson      Univ of Colo.   136     5'5     S       RX      RX
Mary Walsh                      140     5'7     P/S     RX      RX
Katherine Attea U. of Dayton    140     5'9     P/S     RX      RX