January Open Women National Team Testing
This represents the January testing for Open Women who 
ARE CURRENT MEMBERS of USRowing. Individuals whose 
membership is not current are not listed. For questions, please contact 
USRowing at USRowing@delphi.com
Thank you.

NAME            AFFILIATION     WT      HT      SIDE    500m    Jan 2K
Amy Fuller      Chattanooga     185     5'11    S       1:27.5  6:39.0
Ruth Davidon    Chattanooga     155     5'11    SC      1:26.7  6:43.0
Andrea Thies    Potomac BC      180     5'11    SC      1:33.0  6:45.5
Catriona Fallon Chattanooga     170     6'1     P       1:27.1  6:50.0
Monica Tranel   Fairmont RA     158     6'0     P/SC    1:35.2  6:50.6
Julia Chilicki  Osprey          155     5'9     SC      1:36.1  6:52.5
Emily Dirksen   Penn AC         160     5'8     P/SC    1:38.5  6:54.2
Cindy Brooks    Penn AC         162     5'10    SC      1:37.1  6:57.2
Veronika Platzer  Austin RC     172     6'0     SC      1:33.1  6:58.3
Anne Kakela     Chattanooga     150     5'8     S       1:32.8  6:58.8
Jennifer Jewett Unaffiliated    155     5'10    SC      1:39.6  6:59.2
Laura Hoyt      Georgetown      175     5'10    P       1:35.0  6:59.4
Jacqueline DeDeo Rutgers        164     5'10    P       1:33.2  6:59.8
Cathy Symon     Augusta         175     6'2     SC      1:31.5  7:00.5
Karen Kraft     Chattanooga     160     5'10    P       1:33.7  7:01.0
Shannon Jensen  Wash.St.        190     6'0     S       1:34.0  7:01.0
Missy Schwen    Chattanooga     145     5'9     S       1:35.7  7:01.2
Katie Scanlon   Chattanooga     160     5'10    P               7:01.4
Mary McCagg     Chattanooga     170     6'2     P       1:31.5  7:02.0
Wendy Wilbur    Thames River    181     6'0     SC              7:02.9
Michelle K.Zaloom Potomac BC    150     5'10    SC      1:35.0  7:03.9
Elizabeth Melvin  Austin RC     165     6'0     P/SC    1:36.2  7:04.1
Lianne Bennion  Princeton       155     5'9     S       1:46.2  7:06.4
Cecile Tucker   Penn AC         150     5'9     SC      1:38.9  7:06.8
Jen Strong      Thames River    195     6'2     SC              7:07.1
Kelly Salchow   Univ. Cincy     160     5'9     S       1:39.8  7:07.8
Olwen Huxley    Potomac         160     5'8     P/SC    1:41.0  7:08.0
Melissa Iverson Chattanooga     150     5'8     P       1:33.5  7:09.0
Nancy LaRocque  Thames River    190     5'10    SC              7:09.0
Sanja Obsizac   Northeastern    162     5'11    S/SC    1:36.8  7:09.7
Julianne Johnson Drake Univ.    165     5'8     P/SC    1:35.1  7:09.8
Dimity McDowell Chattanooga                     S       1:33.4  7:10.0
Carol Skricki   Riverside BC    170     6'2     SC      1:38.1  7:10.6
Amy Martin      Oregon State    170     5'10    P       1:36.1  7:11.4
C. Hensleigh    Chattanooga                     S       1:32.1  7:12.0
Susanne deVries UC Davis        165     5'10    P       1:36.0  7:13.0
Marcea Tobolt   Augusta                         SC      1:35.6  7:13.5
Linda Miller    Newport AC      160     6'1     S       1:40.3  7:13.5
Maile Cooper    Marin           165     5'10    P/SC    1:37.1  7:14.0
Leslie Burns    Austin RC       155     5'7     P/SC    1:35.8  7:14.1
Linda Muri      Riverside       138     5'8     ALL     1:34.9  7:14.6
Sarah Baldwin   Yale            175     6'2     P/S     1:36.1  7:16.3
Sally Scovel    Long Bch St.    150     5'10    P       1:34.9  7:18.0
Deborah Morgan  Newport AC      150     5'10    SC      1:45.2  7:18.8
Jessica Hymowitz Potomac BC     160     5'11    SC/P    na      7:19.0
S. Schwabenbauer Northwestern   155     5'9     P       1:37.7  7:19.4
Bernadette Deely Potomac BC     155     5'11    S/SC    na      7:20.8
Laura Lanigan   Potomac BC      161     5'10    P/SC    1:31.8  7:25.0
Sarah Quarrier  Potomac BC      158     5'9     P/SC    na      7:27.0
Michaela Canova UC Davis        164     6'0     P       1:39.0  7:29.0
Liz Thoron      Marin           170     5'10    ALL     1:42.9  7:29.0
Tania Alesi     San Diego RC    170     5'8     ALL     1:38.7  7:31.0
Shannon Daley   Minneapolis     165     5'10    S/SC    1:38.5  7:31.2
Torrey Folk     Rice Univ.      160     6'0     P/S     1:38.8  7:31.7
Tara O'Neill    Wilmington      153     5'11    P/SC    1:42.9  7:32.0
Kimberly Nagle  CSUS            175     5'9     P       1:48.1  7:32.6
Emily Kelley    Mills           155     5'9     S       1:43.7  7:35.6
Brenda Ruth     U. of Colo      160     5'7     S       1:44.0  7:36.0
Merry Weaver    Wesleyan        158     5'10    P       1:42.4  7:37.0
Rebecca Knudsen Sarah Law.      160     5'8     S       1:39.0  7:44.9
Meghan Barry    Conn. Coll.     150     6'0     P       1:40.9  7:46.8
Barb Schuler    Minneapolis     150     5'10    S/SC    1:41.9  7:47.7
Stacy Semler    Minneapolis     157     5'10    P/SC    1:41.4  7:47.9
Rebecca Monro   U. of Dayton    165     5'11    S       1:44.7  7:50.7
Kathy Babcock   CSUS            175     5'11    P/S     1:47.4  7:54.8
Julie Hoskin    U. of Colo      170     5'7     P/S     1:42.0  7:58.0
V.Burkholder    Mt Holyoke      155     5'10    S       1:48.1  7:59.2
Sonia Millan    Duke Univ.      160     5'8     P       1:50.0  8:00.0
Amy Jirsa       Kansas St RA            5'8     P/S     1:40.4  8:02.6
Alison Constant Minneapolis     160     6'2     P/S     1:45.4  8:07.9
Laura Locklear  Alexandria      137     5'8     SC      1:35.4  no score
Cheryl Ronan    UC Davis        170     5'9     S       1:40.0  no score
Betsy McCagg    Chattanooga     170     6'2     S       RX      RX
Ingrid Klich    Penn AC         165     6'2     SC      RX      RX
Laurel Korholz  Chattanooga     170     6'2     S       RX      RX
Cherylyn Brandt Princeton       170     6'1     P/SC    RX      RX
Stephanie Gregg Princeton       170     6'1     P/S     RX      RX
Leslie Ortiz    Long Bch St.    180     6'2     P       RX      RX
Jacelyn Hamilton Rollins        162     5'9     S       RX      RX
Kelly Niles     Mt Holyoke      163     5'10    P       RX      RX
Daisy Lembke    Northwestern    165     5'10    P       RX      RX
Karen Solem     Potomac BC      150     5'8     SC      RX      RX
Jennifer Devine Station L       160     5'8     SC      RX      RX
Danielle Dignan Osprey          160     6'0     SC      RX      RX
500m ****end open women January test results****¬µ0+XB¤?İİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİİ İİİİİİİİİİİİ$Æ3@3A3B3ı3ş3ÿ3õ9•9İ9–9˜9—9™::::::::: : : : : ::::::::::::N:Y:Z:[:ä:ğ:ö:÷;µiter +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ +++ Hannes Hofer (hofer@RUF.rice.edu) Maintenance Planner and Coordinator Facilities and Engineering Rice University PO Box 1892 Houston, TX 77251 (713)285-5347 +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ +++